SOUPS
Tomato Basil Soup
$7.00Tomato seasoned with basil and thyme
Vegetable Mullgatawny Soup
$7.00Yellow lentil and vegetable with touch of coconut milk

Chicken Corn Soup
$9.00Chicken broth with corn

Rasam Soup
$8.00Hot, tangy soup with lentils and spices and tamarind herbs
Hot and Sour Soup
$8.00Ginger, garlic, tofu in pepper hot sauce (can add chicken $1)
VEGETARIAN APPETIZER
Achari Mushrooms
$13.00Mushrooms marinated in Indian spices and cooked in the tandoor.

Vegetable Pakora
$13.00Assorted vegetable fritters

Samosas
$9.00Filled with mildly spiced potatoes and peas. There are two pieces in one order

Vegetable Spring Rolls
$8.00Crispy rolls with mixed vegetables

Samosa Chaat
$13.00Spiced chickpeas with samosa, yogurt and chutneys
Aloo Tikki Chaat
$13.00Potatoes patties layers with spiced chickpeas

Lasoni Gobi
$14.00Flavorful, Indo-Chinese dish featuring crispy, battered cauliflower tossed in a bold, spicy, and tangy garlic sauce

NON VEGETARIAN APPETIZER
Coconut Shrimp
$15.00Pan-seared shrimp with ginger, garlic, cumin seeds, chilli peppers, cloves, cinnamon, mustard seeds and vinegar

Amritsari Fish
$16.00Fish fingers coated in spiced gram flour fried till crunchy

Chicken Lollipop
$17.00Chicken drumsticks with a choice of dry or gravy.

Chicken Samosa
$10.00Chicken samosas are four pieces in one order.

Koliwada Prawns
$16.00Deep-fried battered shrimp marinated in simple spices

VEGETARIAN ENTREES
Aloo Gobi Mutter
$19.00Potatoes and cauliflower cooked with green peas.

Baingan Bharta
$19.00Roasted eggplants mashed and sautéed with green peas.

Bhindi Masala
$19.00Garden fresh okra stir-fried with onions

Channa Masala
$19.00Chickpeas slowly simmered with onions, tomatoes and garlic

Channa Saag
$19.00Fresh chickpeas in spinach
Dal Makhni
$19.00Black lentils simmered with light cream

Kadai Paneer
$19.00Combination of paneer, onions, and bell peppers coated with spicy tomato sauce, aromatic spices, and herbs.

Malai Kofta
$19.00Fried balls of potatoes, cheese and mixed veggies cooked in a creamy cashew sauce

Mutter Paneer
$19.00Fresh Indian cheese with green peas cooked in a creamy tomato sauce.
Navrattan Korma
$19.00Assorted vegetables sauteed in a savory cream sauce

Palak Paneer
$19.00Fresh Indian cheese cooked in creamy spinach

Panchranga Dal Tarka
$19.00Five different lentils cooked together and seasoned with pickling spices

Paneer Makhani
$19.00Fresh Indian cheese cooked in a creamy tomato sauce

Paneer Tikka Masala
$19.00Homestyle cottage cheese and bell peppers cooked in a creamy tomato sauce
Yellow Dal Tardka
$19.00Paneer Korma
$19.00
CHICKEN ENTREES
Chicken Jalfrezi
$21.00Chicken with sautéed onion and bell peppers.

Chicken Chettinad
$21.00Chicken cooked with tamarind, spices, and a touch of coconut milk

Kadhai Chicken
$21.00Sauted onions and mixed bell peppers in a tangy tomato sauce
Chicken Kali Mirch
$21.00Black pepper chicken
Chicken Vindaloo
$21.00Chicken in a fiery vinegar, Kashmiri chilli sauce

Chicken Shahi Korma
$21.00Chicken cooked in a cashew-based rich sauce with garlic, fenugreek, onion and tomato
Chicken Saag
$21.00Chicken cooked in creamy spinach, garlic, onion and tomato

Chicken Tikka Masala
$21.00Tandoori chicken in a creamy tomato & fenugreek sauce

Butter Chicken
$21.00Boneless chicken in a creamy tomato sauce.

Chicken Tariwala
$21.00Chicken cooked in gravy made tomatoes, onions and aromatic spices with fried potatoes.
Mango Chicken
$21.00Boneless chicken cooked with fresh mango and mint sauce

GOAT ENTREES
Goat Vindaloo
$25.00Goat in a fiery vinegar, Kashmiri red chili
Bhuna Gosht
$25.00Goat cooked in thick tomato, onion and savory spices gravy

Goat Korma
$25.00Goat cooked in a cashew-based rich sauce with garlic, fenugreek, onion, and tomato.
Goat Saag
$25.00Fresh spinach, cooked with garlic, onion, tomato and cream
Goat Rogan Josh
$25.00Traditional goat curry with Kashmiri chili paste, garlic, golden onions, and home ground spices.
Laal Maas
$25.00Mutton curry from Rajasthan prepared in a sauce of yogurt and red chillies.
SEAFOOD ENTREES
Fish Masala
$27.00Wild-caught salmon with onion, tomatoes, ginger, garlic and blend of herbs

Mangalorean Fish Curry
$27.00Wild-caught salmon simmered with coconut, turmeric, tomato, chilli powder, fresh mango

Jhinga Masaladar
$27.00Jumbo, wild-caught tiger coastal shrimps flavored with onions and pepper
Mango Shrimp
$27.00Jumbo, wild caught, shrimp marinated, grilled in the Tandoor, then cooked in tangy mango sauce.
Shrimp Bhuna
$27.00Wild-caught shrimp cooked in a tomato- and onion-based sauce
Shrimp Vindaloo
$27.00Wild-caught shrimp in a fiery vinegar, Kashmiri red chilli sauce
Goan Shrimp Curry
$27.00Jumbo shrimp cooked in coconut milk and tomato with red pepper, garlic and ginger

Goan Fish Curry
$27.00Wild-caught salmon cooked in coconut milk and tomato with red pepper, garlic and ginger

Fish Vindaloo
$27.00Wild-caught salmon in a fiery vinegar and red chili
LAMB ENTREES
Lamb Pepper Fry
$24.00Fried lamb sauteed with onions and peppers.
Lamb Chops Masaledar
$45.00Grilled lamb chops cooked with onion and tomatoes with spices.

Lamb Korma
$24.00Lamb cooked in cashew based rich sauce with garlic, fenugreek, onion and tomatoes.

Nilgiri Lamb Korma
$24.00Cooked with spinach and coriander sauce cooked with coconut milk
Lamb Vindaloo
$24.00Lamb in a fiery vinegar and Kashmiri red chilli sauce

Lamb Saag
$24.00Fresh spinach, cooked with garlic, onion, tomato and cream
Lamb Rogan Josh
$24.00Traditional lamb curry with Kashmiri chili paste, garlic, golden onions, and home-ground spices.
Mango Lamb
$24.00Lamb cooked with fresh mango and mint sauce
Lamb Shank
$45.00Tender lamb shank in red wine, black peppercorn and spices served with mint rice and potato wedges

Lamb Chettinad
$24.00Lamb cooked with curry leaves, tamarind and a touch of coconut milk

BIRYANI
Goat Biryani
$25.00Bone-in goat and basmati rice cooked in fresh herbs and spices

Hyderabadi Chicken Biryani
$22.00South Indian-influenced chicken cooked with basmati rice and spicy flavors

Katal Biryani
$20.00Jackfruit biryani
Lamb Biryani
$24.00Lamb and basmati rice cooked in fresh herbs and spices
Paneer Biryani
$20.00Paneer and basmati rice, cooked in fresh herbs and spices

Vegetable Biryani
$20.00Mixed vegetables and basmati rice cooked in fresh herbs and spices
INDO CHINESE ENTREES
Chilli Paneer
$21.00Indian cheese tossed with spicy sauce with bell peppers, jalapeños, and onion

Gobi Manchurian
$19.00Cauliflower florets tossed in garlic and sambal sauce
Chicken Fried Rice
$22.00Indian-style chicken cooked with vegetables in a wok

Chilli Chicken
$21.00Fiery chicken with jalapenos, onions and bell peppers

Veg Noodles
$19.00Stir-fried noodle dish with Szechuan sauce with onions and bell peppers

Chicken Noodles
$19.00Stir-fried noodle dish with szchuan sauce, chicken, onions and bell peppers

Veg Fried Rice
$19.00Indo-Chinese style with vegetables cooked in a wok
Veg Manchurian
$19.00Vegetable fried balls sautéed in a Manchurian sauce
Chicken Manchurian
$22.00Fried chicken pieces in a ginger, garlic, soy sauce-based gravy

TANDOORI SPECIALTIES
Kashmiri Malai Kebabs
$22.00
Lamb Chops
$45.00Lamb chops marinated in white pepper, coriander and mint.

Lamb Seekh Kebab
$23.00Minced lamb seasoned with spices, skewered, and grilled over a slow fire

Nabhya Chicken Tikka
$22.00Chicken breast marinated in ginger, garlic, yogurt and herbs, grilled over a slow fire
Tandoori Chicken
$22.00Chicken on the bone, marinated in spices and herbs, grilled over a slow fire

Nabhya Mixed Grill
$45.00Includes Nabhya chicken tikka, chicken kebab, lamb chop, salmon

Ambi Jinga
$27.00Coastal jumbo prawns that are chargrilled

Tandoori Vegetables
$21.00Grilled paneer, mushrooms, broccoli, fried potatoes and bell peppers
Chicken Seekh Kebab
$22.00Minced chicken seasoned with spices, skewered, and grilled in the tandoor

Paneer Tikka
$19.00Paneer marinated in tandoori spices and cooked in the tandoor
Bombay Pomfret Fish
$27.00Whole fish marinated with tandoori spices.

Chicken Garlic Kabab
$22.00Spiced skewered chicken cubes, slow-cooked in the tandoor with diced onion and pepper with minced garlic

BREADS
Bread Basket
$14.00Includes roti, garlic naan and onion kulcha
Onion Kulcha
$5.00Bread stuffed with onions
Keema Naan
$8.00Indian flatbread filled with spiced grounded chicken
Rosemary Naan
$6.00Flatbread flavoured with rosemary
Peshawari Naan
$7.00Flatbread stuffed with nuts, dried coconut, and dried fruits
Garlic Naan
$5.00Indian flatbread with garlic

Aloo Paratha
$7.00Whole wheat bread stuffed with potatoes and spices (vegan).

Lachha Paratha
$5.00Multi-layered baked whole wheat bread (vegan)
Tandoori Naan
$4.00Indian flatbread with butter

Tandoori Roti
$4.00Whole wheat bread cooked in tandoor (vegan)
Cheese Naan
$7.00Traditional Indian flatbread with cheese
Poori
$6.00Deep-fried bread made from whole wheat
Bullet Naan
$7.00Spicy Indian flatbread

SIDES
Kachumber Salad
$7.00Tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots, bell peppers, onions and lemon juice
Raita
$5.00Housemade yogurt with carrots, cucumbers and onions

Basmati Rice
$7.00
Papadam
$2.00A thin, crispy cracker from the Indian subcontinent, made from a dough of rice flour

Onion/Chilli
$2.00Lemon Rice
$8.00Lemon flavored rice
Coconut Rice
$8.00Coconut flavored rice.




